Overall Race Results

For any queries. please e-mail rokthestones@tensheds.co.uk

Position Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated)
1 03:50:36 2 23 James Donald Male MS18 Team Bath AC
2 04:09:18 1 46 Colin Johnson Male MV50 Westbury Harriers
3 04:13:44 2 41 Stuart Henderson Male MV40 Team Bath AC
4 04:17:33 1 76 James Reed Male MV40 SD
5 04:21:49 2 25 Mark Ducker Male MS18 Southville RC
6 04:28:51 2 62 Ben Molyneux Male MV40
7 04:29:16 2 63 Matthew Molyneux Male MV40 BADDOCS
8 04:32:35 2 83 Scott Seefeldt Male MS18 Southville RC
9 04:34:28 2 72 Mark Pyke Male MV40 BADDOCS
10 04:34:43 2 17 Richard Clifton Male MV50 Chard Road Runners
11 04:34:54 2 31 Mark Finn Male MV50 Somer AC
12 04:35:07 1 35 Jonathan Gledson Male MV40 TACH
13 04:42:47 1 71 Stephen Peters Male MV40
14 04:50:30 1 54 Robin Lewis Male MS18 Team Bath AC
15 04:53:26 1 12 Natasha Breen Female FV40 TACH
16 04:55:14 1 11 Marc Bostock Male MS18 Weston AC
17 04:55:59 1 61 Catherine Mills Female FS18 Great Western Runners
18 04:56:45 1 80 Jim Smith Male MS18 Somer AC
19 04:56:55 1 85 Gareth Strange Male MS18 Team Bath AC
20 04:57:03 1 92 David Wood Male MS18
21 04:58:21 2 64 Sam Molyneux Male MV40
22 04:59:57 1 91 Lu Willson Female FV40
23 05:08:07 2 84 Jason Stobbs Male MV40 Survival Running Club
24 05:12:29 2 74 Neil Rasburn Male MV40 BADDOCS
25 05:12:40 1 34 Jason Galpin Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
26 05:13:15 1 21 Richard Darby Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
27 05:13:16 1 24 Eric the eel Downey Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
28 05:16:02 1 49 Ian Kilgarriff Male MV50
29 05:16:21 1 10 Samuel Blanning Male MS18 Southville RC
30 05:16:57 1 2 Helen Alvis Female FS18 Team Bath AC
31 05:20:20 1 39 Tim Haysom Male MV40 Portishead RC
32 05:23:53 1 3 David Anderson Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners
33 05:28:15 1 6 Pawel Baranowski Male MS18 Emersons Green Running Club
34 05:30:37 1 27 Richard Edwards Male MS18
35 05:30:38 1 43 Tom Inman Male MS18
36 05:31:51 1 4 Clive Attwood Male MV50 Westbury Harriers
37 05:33:33 1 52 Wayne Lee Male MV40 Nailsea RC
38 05:34:04 1 26 Ed Duncan Male MV40
39 05:34:38 1 45 Selina Jervis Female FV40 Langport Runners
40 05:38:09 1 78 Jane Roscoe Female FV50 Portishead RC
41 05:38:58 1 69 Jim O’Brien Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners
42 05:43:34 1 93 Bubbles Young Female FS18 TACH
43 05:44:37 1 59 Paul Masters Male MV50 Chard Road Runners
44 05:44:38 1 82 Neal Stayner Male MV40 Langport Runners
45 05:44:38 1 42 John Howard Male MV40 Langport Runners
46 05:47:25 1 67 Kirstie Morrison Female FS18
47 05:49:20 1 55 Andy Little Male MS18
48 05:50:16 1 29 Andy Fagg Male MV60 TACH
49 05:57:25 1 5 Simon Attwood Male MV50
50 06:10:59 2 57 Steven Marshall Male MS18
51 06:10:59 2 81 Mike Smith Male MS18
52 06:12:05 1 33 Jeremy Furber Male MV50 Southville RC
53 06:12:52 1 18 Hayley Corr Female FS18 Nailsea RC
54 06:13:22 2 44 Chris James Male MV40
55 06:13:23 2 20 George Daly Male MS18
56 06:17:51 1 15 Tim Carr Male MV40 Westbury Harriers
57 06:17:51 1 8 Ivan Batchelor Male MS18 TACH
58 06:17:52 1 38 Greg Hawkins Male MV40 Littledown Harriers
59 06:17:52 1 48 Stevan Jones Male MV40
60 06:29:15 1 53 Fiona Lewis Female FS18
61 06:29:16 1 47 Martyn Jones Male MS18 Druids Arms Harriers
62 06:29:17 1 60 Ed Maxwell Male MV40
63 06:31:48 1 65 Sarah Morris Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers
64 06:31:48 1 73 Alex Ralton Male MV40 Chippenham Harriers
65 06:31:48 1 28 Gillian Elliott Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers
66 06:36:42 1 70 Laura Pease Female FS18 Southville RC
67 06:36:42 1 68 Teresa Oakes Female FV50 Southville RC
68 06:36:42 1 9 Emma Bishop Female FS18 Southville RC
69 06:36:42 1 88 Liz Vance Female FS18 Southville RC
70 06:37:25 1 16 Paul Carroll Male MV50 Team Bath AC
71 06:38:42 2 90 Charlotte Walmesley-Cotham Female FV40 Survival Running Club
72 06:38:42 2 58 James Mason Male MV40
73 06:46:55 1 75 Carol Rattigan Female FV50 North Devon Roadrunners
74 06:47:40 1 66 Glen Morrison Male MV40
75 06:51:14 1 37 Peter Hall Male MV60 Running Forever RC
76 06:55:13 1 40 Jess Hazell Female FS18
77 06:57:47 1 36 Adrian Grimshaw Male MV40 Emersons Green Running Club
78 06:57:47 1 19 Anne Curry Female FS18
79 06:57:47 1 14 Steven Burge Male MS18 Emersons Green Running Club
80 06:57:47 1 32 James Fox Male MV40 Emersons Green Running Club
81 08:12:39 1 22 Laura Dickinson Female FS18

Female Solo Results

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
15 1 04:53:26 1 12 Natasha Breen Solo Female FV40 TACH
17 2 04:55:59 1 61 Catherine Mills Solo Female FS18 Great Western Runners
22 3 04:59:57 1 91 Lu Willson Solo Female FV40
30 4 05:16:57 1 2 Helen Alvis Solo Female FS18 Team Bath AC
39 5 05:34:38 1 45 Selina Jervis Solo Female FV40 Langport Runners
40 6 05:38:09 1 78 Jane Roscoe Solo Female FV50 Portishead RC
42 7 05:43:34 1 93 Bubbles Young Solo Female FS18 TACH
46 8 05:47:25 1 67 Kirstie Morrison Solo Female FS18
53 9 06:12:52 1 18 Hayley Corr Solo Female FS18 Nailsea RC
60 10 06:29:15 1 53 Fiona Lewis Solo Female FS18
63 11 06:31:48 1 65 Sarah Morris Solo Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers
65 12 06:31:48 1 28 Gillian Elliott Solo Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers
66 13 06:36:42 1 70 Laura Pease Solo Female FS18 Southville RC
67 14 06:36:42 1 68 Teresa Oakes Solo Female FV50 Southville RC
68 15 06:36:42 1 9 Emma Bishop Solo Female FS18 Southville RC
69 16 06:36:42 1 88 Liz Vance Solo Female FS18 Southville RC
71 17 06:38:42 2 90 Charlotte Walmesley-Cotham Solo Female FV40 Survival Running Club
73 18 06:46:55 1 75 Carol Rattigan Solo Female FV50 North Devon Roadrunners
76 19 06:55:13 1 40 Jess Hazell Solo Female FS18
78 20 06:57:47 1 19 Anne Curry Solo Female FS18
81 21 08:12:39 1 22 Laura Dickinson Solo Female FS18
82 #N/A 96 Dawn Wells Solo Female FS18 DNF
83 #N/A 50 Lorraine Killington Solo Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers DNF
86 #N/A 30 Catherine Fagg Solo Female FV60 TACH DNF

Male Solo Results

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
1 1 03:50:36 2 23 James Donald Solo Male MS18 Team Bath AC
2 2 04:09:18 1 46 Colin Johnson Solo Male MV50 Westbury Harriers
3 3 04:13:44 2 41 Stuart Henderson Solo Male MV40 Team Bath AC
4 4 04:17:33 1 76 James Reed Solo Male MV40 SD
5 5 04:21:49 2 25 Mark Ducker Solo Male MS18 Southville RC
6 6 04:28:51 2 62 Ben Molyneux Solo Male MV40
7 7 04:29:16 2 63 Matthew Molyneux Solo Male MV40 BADDOCS
8 8 04:32:35 2 83 Scott Seefeldt Solo Male MS18 Southville RC
9 9 04:34:28 2 72 Mark Pyke Solo Male MV40 BADDOCS
10 10 04:34:43 2 17 Richard Clifton Solo Male MV50 Chard Road Runners
11 11 04:34:54 2 31 Mark Finn Solo Male MV50 Somer AC
12 12 04:35:07 1 35 Jonathan Gledson Solo Male MV40 TACH
13 13 04:42:47 1 71 Stephen Peters Solo Male MV40
14 14 04:50:30 1 54 Robin Lewis Solo Male MS18 Team Bath AC
16 15 04:55:14 1 11 Marc Bostock Solo Male MS18 Weston AC
18 16 04:56:45 1 80 Jim Smith Solo Male MS18 Somer AC
19 17 04:56:55 1 85 Gareth Strange Solo Male MS18 Team Bath AC
20 18 04:57:03 1 92 David Wood Solo Male MS18
21 19 04:58:21 2 64 Sam Molyneux Solo Male MV40
23 20 05:08:07 2 84 Jason Stobbs Solo Male MV40 Survival Running Club
24 21 05:12:29 2 74 Neil Rasburn Solo Male MV40 BADDOCS
25 22 05:12:40 1 34 Jason Galpin Solo Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
26 23 05:13:15 1 21 Richard Darby Solo Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
27 24 05:13:16 1 24 Eric the eel Downey Solo Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
28 25 05:16:02 1 49 Ian Kilgarriff Solo Male MV50
29 26 05:16:21 1 10 Samuel Blanning Solo Male MS18 Southville RC
31 27 05:20:20 1 39 Tim Haysom Solo Male MV40 Portishead RC
32 28 05:23:53 1 3 David Anderson Solo Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners
33 29 05:28:15 1 6 Pawel Baranowski Solo Male MS18 Emersons Green Running Club
34 30 05:30:37 1 27 Richard Edwards Solo Male MS18
35 31 05:30:38 1 43 Tom Inman Solo Male MS18
36 32 05:31:51 1 4 Clive Attwood Solo Male MV50 Westbury Harriers
37 33 05:33:33 1 52 Wayne Lee Solo Male MV40 Nailsea RC
38 34 05:34:04 1 26 Ed Duncan Solo Male MV40
41 35 05:38:58 1 69 Jim O’Brien Solo Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners
43 36 05:44:37 1 59 Paul Masters Solo Male MV50 Chard Road Runners
44 37 05:44:38 1 82 Neal Stayner Solo Male MV40 Langport Runners
45 38 05:44:38 1 42 John Howard Solo Male MV40 Langport Runners
47 39 05:49:20 1 55 Andy Little Solo Male MS18
48 40 05:50:16 1 29 Andy Fagg Solo Male MV60 TACH
49 41 05:57:25 1 5 Simon Attwood Solo Male MV50
50 42 06:10:59 2 57 Steven Marshall Solo Male MS18
51 43 06:10:59 2 81 Mike Smith Solo Male MS18
52 44 06:12:05 1 33 Jeremy Furber Solo Male MV50 Southville RC
54 45 06:13:22 2 44 Chris James Solo Male MV40
55 46 06:13:23 2 20 George Daly Solo Male MS18
56 47 06:17:51 1 15 Tim Carr Solo Male MV40 Westbury Harriers
57 48 06:17:51 1 8 Ivan Batchelor Solo Male MS18 TACH
58 49 06:17:52 1 38 Greg Hawkins Solo Male MV40 Littledown Harriers
59 50 06:17:52 1 48 Stevan Jones Solo Male MV40
61 51 06:29:16 1 47 Martyn Jones Solo Male MS18 Druids Arms Harriers
62 52 06:29:17 1 60 Ed Maxwell Solo Male MV40
64 53 06:31:48 1 73 Alex Ralton Solo Male MV40 Chippenham Harriers
70 54 06:37:25 1 16 Paul Carroll Solo Male MV50 Team Bath AC
72 55 06:38:42 2 58 James Mason Solo Male MV40
74 56 06:47:40 1 66 Glen Morrison Solo Male MV40
75 57 06:51:14 1 37 Peter Hall Solo Male MV60 Running Forever RC
77 58 06:57:47 1 36 Adrian Grimshaw Solo Male MV40 Emersons Green Running Club
79 59 06:57:47 1 14 Steven Burge Solo Male MS18 Emersons Green Running Club
80 60 06:57:47 1 32 James Fox Solo Male MV40 Emersons Green Running Club
84 61 #N/A 87 Ian Trussler Solo Male MV50 Chippenham Harriers DNF
85 62 #N/A 56 Niall Magennis Solo Male MV40 DNF
87 63 #N/A 86 Luke Taylor Solo Male MV50 TACH DNF

Female Senior

Position Category Position Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
17 1 04:55:59 1 61 Catherine Mills Solo Female FS18 Great Western Runners
30 2 05:16:57 1 2 Helen Alvis Solo Female FS18 Team Bath AC
42 3 05:43:34 1 93 Bubbles Young Solo Female FS18 TACH
46 4 05:47:25 1 67 Kirstie Morrison Solo Female FS18
53 5 06:12:52 1 18 Hayley Corr Solo Female FS18 Nailsea RC
60 6 06:29:15 1 53 Fiona Lewis Solo Female FS18
66 7 06:36:42 1 70 Laura Pease Solo Female FS18 Southville RC
68 8 06:36:42 1 9 Emma Bishop Solo Female FS18 Southville RC
69 9 06:36:42 1 88 Liz Vance Solo Female FS18 Southville RC
76 10 06:55:13 1 40 Jess Hazell Solo Female FS18
78 11 06:57:47 1 19 Anne Curry Solo Female FS18
81 12 08:12:39 1 22 Laura Dickinson Solo Female FS18
82 #N/A 96 Dawn Wells Solo Female FS18 DNF

 

Female Vet 40

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
15 1 04:53:26 1 12 Natasha Breen Solo Female FV40 TACH
22 2 04:59:57 1 91 Lu Willson Solo Female FV40
39 3 05:34:38 1 45 Selina Jervis Solo Female FV40 Langport Runners
63 4 06:31:48 1 65 Sarah Morris Solo Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers
65 5 06:31:48 1 28 Gillian Elliott Solo Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers
71 6 06:38:42 2 90 Charlotte Walmesley-Cotham Solo Female FV40 Survival Running Club
83 #N/A 50 Lorraine Killington Solo Female FV40 Chippenham Harriers DNF

Female Vet 50

Position Category Position Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
40 1 05:38:09 1 78 Jane Roscoe Solo Female FV50 Portishead RC
67 2 06:36:42 1 68 Teresa Oakes Solo Female FV50 Southville RC
73 3 06:46:55 1 75 Carol Rattigan Solo Female FV50 North Devon Roadrunners

Female Vet 60

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
86 #N/A 30 Catherine Fagg Solo Female FV60 TACH DNF

Male Senior

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
1 1 03:50:36 2 23 James Donald Solo Male MS18 Team Bath AC
5 2 04:21:49 2 25 Mark Ducker Solo Male MS18 Southville RC
8 3 04:32:35 2 83 Scott Seefeldt Solo Male MS18 Southville RC
14 4 04:50:30 1 54 Robin Lewis Solo Male MS18 Team Bath AC
16 5 04:55:14 1 11 Marc Bostock Solo Male MS18 Weston AC
18 6 04:56:45 1 80 Jim Smith Solo Male MS18 Somer AC
19 7 04:56:55 1 85 Gareth Strange Solo Male MS18 Team Bath AC
20 8 04:57:03 1 92 David Wood Solo Male MS18
29 9 05:16:21 1 10 Samuel Blanning Solo Male MS18 Southville RC
33 10 05:28:15 1 6 Pawel Baranowski Solo Male MS18 Emersons Green Running Club
34 11 05:30:37 1 27 Richard Edwards Solo Male MS18
35 12 05:30:38 1 43 Tom Inman Solo Male MS18
47 13 05:49:20 1 55 Andy Little Solo Male MS18
50 14 06:10:59 2 57 Steven Marshall Solo Male MS18
51 15 06:10:59 2 81 Mike Smith Solo Male MS18
55 16 06:13:23 2 20 George Daly Solo Male MS18
57 17 06:17:51 1 8 Ivan Batchelor Solo Male MS18 TACH
61 18 06:29:16 1 47 Martyn Jones Solo Male MS18 Druids Arms Harriers
79 19 06:57:47 1 14 Steven Burge Solo Male MS18 Emersons Green Running Club
89 #N/A 13 Steve Bullock Solo Male MS18 DNS

Male Vet 40

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
3 1 04:13:44 2 41 Stuart Henderson Solo Male MV40 Team Bath AC
4 2 04:17:33 1 76 James Reed Solo Male MV40 SD
6 3 04:28:51 2 62 Ben Molyneux Solo Male MV40
7 4 04:29:16 2 63 Matthew Molyneux Solo Male MV40 BADDOCS
9 5 04:34:28 2 72 Mark Pyke Solo Male MV40 BADDOCS
12 6 04:35:07 1 35 Jonathan Gledson Solo Male MV40 TACH
13 7 04:42:47 1 71 Stephen Peters Solo Male MV40
21 8 04:58:21 2 64 Sam Molyneux Solo Male MV40
23 9 05:08:07 2 84 Jason Stobbs Solo Male MV40 Survival Running Club
24 10 05:12:29 2 74 Neil Rasburn Solo Male MV40 BADDOCS
25 11 05:12:40 1 34 Jason Galpin Solo Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
26 12 05:13:15 1 21 Richard Darby Solo Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
27 13 05:13:16 1 24 Eric the eel Downey Solo Male MV40 Kingswood Triathlon Club
31 14 05:20:20 1 39 Tim Haysom Solo Male MV40 Portishead RC
32 15 05:23:53 1 3 David Anderson Solo Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners
37 16 05:33:33 1 52 Wayne Lee Solo Male MV40 Nailsea RC
38 17 05:34:04 1 26 Ed Duncan Solo Male MV40
41 18 05:38:58 1 69 Jim O’Brien Solo Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners
44 19 05:44:38 1 82 Neal Stayner Solo Male MV40 Langport Runners
45 20 05:44:38 1 42 John Howard Solo Male MV40 Langport Runners
54 21 06:13:22 2 44 Chris James Solo Male MV40
56 22 06:17:51 1 15 Tim Carr Solo Male MV40 Westbury Harriers
58 23 06:17:52 1 38 Greg Hawkins Solo Male MV40 Littledown Harriers
59 24 06:17:52 1 48 Stevan Jones Solo Male MV40
62 25 06:29:17 1 60 Ed Maxwell Solo Male MV40
64 26 06:31:48 1 73 Alex Ralton Solo Male MV40 Chippenham Harriers
72 27 06:38:42 2 58 James Mason Solo Male MV40
74 28 06:47:40 1 66 Glen Morrison Solo Male MV40
77 29 06:57:47 1 36 Adrian Grimshaw Solo Male MV40 Emersons Green Running Club
80 30 06:57:47 1 32 James Fox Solo Male MV40 Emersons Green Running Club
85 #N/A 56 Niall Magennis Solo Male MV40 DNF
88 #N/A 51 Kevin Knights Solo Male MV40 Westbury Harriers DNS
90 #N/A 7 Richard Bashford Solo Male MV40 Hawkesbury Runners DNS

Male Vet 50

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
2 1 04:09:18 1 46 Colin Johnson Solo Male MV50 Westbury Harriers
10 2 04:34:43 2 17 Richard Clifton Solo Male MV50 Chard Road Runners
11 3 04:34:54 2 31 Mark Finn Solo Male MV50 Somer AC
28 4 05:16:02 1 49 Ian Kilgarriff Solo Male MV50
36 5 05:31:51 1 4 Clive Attwood Solo Male MV50 Westbury Harriers
43 6 05:44:37 1 59 Paul Masters Solo Male MV50 Chard Road Runners
49 7 05:57:25 1 5 Simon Attwood Solo Male MV50
52 8 06:12:05 1 33 Jeremy Furber Solo Male MV50 Southville RC
70 9 06:37:25 1 16 Paul Carroll Solo Male MV50 Team Bath AC
84 #N/A 87 Ian Trussler Solo Male MV50 Chippenham Harriers DNF
87 #N/A 86 Luke Taylor Solo Male MV50 TACH DNF

Male Vet 60

Position Category Position  Race Time Wave Race Number 3_First Name 4_Last Name 1_Entry Type 2_Gender 8_Age on race date 7_Club (if affiliated) DNS/DNF?
48 1 05:50:16 1 29 Andy Fagg Solo Male MV60 TACH
75 2 06:51:14 1 37 Peter Hall Solo Male MV60 Running Forever RC

 

 

 

 

Advertisements